bce film
 

TEAM

cinematographers




editor

assistant editor

script collaborator

assistant director

music consultants




CANADIAN CREW

camera operators













sound recordists




music recording
engineer


Radio-Canada - Espace musique

director
head of program
services to independent
producers
chief recordists

sound engineers

production manager

assistant production


technical directors



set technicians








production assistants



PARIS CREW    

camera operators





   
     
music chief recordists


sound  recordist

assistant production 
manager


MUNICH CREW    
     
camera operator
     
sound recordists


post-production
supervisors

online editors



color grading
     
post-production 
coordinator
  
project manager


sound editors


assisted by



     
music mix

sound mix


ORCHESTRE SYMPHONIQUE DE MONTRÉAL







BCE FILMS & MORE
     
line producers

production coordinators

production accountant
translation
technical assistance


CINÉ QUA NON MÉDIA

line producer   
project manager
music rights 
production accountants
   
production coordinators

      
NATIONAL FILM BOARD OF CANADA

marketing manager
assisted by
administrator
technical coordinator
production coordinators

administrative assistant  
associate producer


the production would like to thank











 




















































































































    

BILL KERRIGAN CSC
PHILIPPE LAVALETTE
HANS ALBRECHT LUSZNAT BvK
DANIEL VINCELETTE CSC

CAROLLE ALAIN

TOBIAS FÜLLER

WOLFGANG SCHREIBER

DINA GILBERT

HENRI CHALET
DINA GILBERT
MARTINA KILLMAYER
SYLVIA TABOR



LOUIS-VINCENT BLAQUIÈRE
CHRISTIAN BERNÈCHE
ACQUES BERNIER
JONATHAN FOURNIER
HUGO GÉNÉREUX
ANDREI KHABAD
EDITH LABBÉ
MARTINE LECLERC
SAMI MERMER
LAURENT QUESNEL
BORIS ROY
JEAN-PIERRE ST-LOUIS
HUGUES TREMBLAY

SERGE BOUVIER
STÉPHANE BROCHU
ARNAUD DERIMAY
GABOR VADNAY

MARTIN LÉVEILLÉ





CHRISTIANE LEBLANC
ANNE SERODE
ANNICK GELINAS
LAURENT MAJOR
DANIEL VACHON
ALAIN CHENIER
PIERRE LÉGER

DEREK KENNEDY

ISABELLE LEDUC
VICTORINE TAMAFO
     
SYLVAIN ARCAND
LAURENT BETBEDER
LUC DUSSAULT

COLIN BEAUDRY-SYLVAIN
ALBIN BRASSART
STÉPHANE GALLET
JULIE GARCEAU
JEAN-FRANÇOIS GRAVEL
DAVID OXILIA
DOMINIQUE PIGEON
SEAN SWEENEY
     
ANTOINE MASSON-MACLEAN
SHANE SMITH




ERIC BRUN
YOAN CART
PHILIPPE COUTANT
GEOFFROY DUVAL
DIDIER MAIGRET
CHRISTOPHE PETIT
ISABELLE SPIESSER

MARKUS HEILAND
ANDREAS NEUBRONNER

JACQUES PIBAROT
     
FLORENCE MOUTON    





ANNA CROTTI

SILVIO REICHENBACH
HANNES ULLMANN

PHILIPPE RALET
MARCELLE CADIEUX 

WOLFDIETER GAUTZSCH
ERIC LOSIER
BRIGITTE ARMBRÜSTER
 
PATRICE FORTIN

RICHARD BÉLANGER
ISABELLE NADEAU

PAUL BELLEROSE
PEIDER A. DEFILLA

JOHAN CHACON   
LUC THÉRIAULT   
     
JEAN-CHRISTOPHE BOULAY
ALEXANDRE CORRIVEAU
SIMON DE GRANDPRE
STEVEN TRANN

CARL TALBOT

SERGE BOIVIN (NFB)


MADELEINE CAREAU . MARIE-JOSÉE DESROCHERS   
MÉLANIE LA COUTURE . NATHAN BROCK   
MICHAEL CARPENTER . PAUL FORTIN   
RENÉ MANDEL . MARIANNE PERRON   
SÉBASTIEN ALMON . ISABELLE GABOLDE   
MARIE-CLAUDE BRIAND . LUCIE PAQUIN




BJÖRN JENSEN
JOACHIM KNAF
CARLA HELFERICH
ANNA LANDERS
EVA VOGELER
VERONICA GALEA
ULLI KRAUSE
RADOMIR RADEK



JIM EDWARD
STÉPHANIE MURPHY
STÉPHANIE LE VAGUEREZ
ISABELLE MALINOWSKI   
NATALIA YUDANOVA   
FLORENCE BEAUDOIN   
STÉPHANIE DEMERS   



FRANÇOIS JACQUES
EMILIE NGUYEN NGOC
JOHANNE DUBUC
RICHARD CLICHE
HÉLÈNE REGIMBAL
DOMINIQUE BRUNET
LISE LÉVESQUE
MARYSE CHAPDELAINE


GRACIELLA CONTRATTO
NANCY DESROCHERS
HILDEGARD FRITZ-DENNEVILLE
ANNE-ROSE GORROZ
SERGE LAFOREST
PAUL LAPOINTE
MARI NAGANO
ANDRÉ PICARD
ANNE-MARIE PIETTE
CHRISTA PFEFFER
DIETER REXROTH
GABRIELE SCHILLER
REGINA WOHLFARTH

L'Association des Musiciens de l'Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal

La guilde des musiciennes et musiciens du Québec-Local 406

Club de hockey Canadiens de Montréal

Les trois producteurs, BENOÎT BILODEAU

Avataq Cultural Institute - The Inuit cultural organization of Nunavik

CHARLIE ARNGAK and his colleagues

Société Radio-Canada
RENÉ HOMIER-ROY
MICHEL DESAUTELS
NADIA PEIELLON
MONIQUE LAPOINTE

Quebec Breakfast Club
MARIE-CLAUDE BIENVENUE DANIEL GERMAIN

École Saint-Vincent-Marie
MARJOLAINE DUPUIS and all students and volunteers

Université de Montréal, faculté de musique
STEPHEN GRAHAM STÉPHANE PILON

Cité de la Musique - Salle Pleyel
director   LAURENT BAYLE
architect CABINET CERIA/Paris FRANÇOIS CERIA
auditorium designer ARTEC/New-York TATEO NAKAJIMA
stage manager  JEAN-REMI BAUDONNE
deputy director of production ANTONELLA ZEDDA
production officer  STÉPHANIE DECRONUMBOURG
production assistant ESTELLE GUILLOURY

Bel Air Média, NICOLE LARIEU

Editions Alphonse Leduc, AGNES KLINGENBERG

La Fondation Olivier Messiaen, CLAUDE SAMUEL


Archives

additional Nunavik images and sound recording
CATBIRD PRODUCTIONS

Olivier Messiaen: "Turangalîla"- Symphony
PIERRE-LAURENT AIMARD, DOMINIQUE KIM,
BERLINER PHILHARMONIKER, KENT NAGANO
courtesy of Teldec and Universal Music Publishing Group,
Berliner Philharmoniker


technical equipment

DEPARTEMENT CAMÉRA - Canada
VISUAL IMPACT - France
LUDWIG KAMERAVERLEIH - Germany


production crew
APFTQ

technical crew
AQTIS

interim financing
CAISSE POPULAIRE DE LA SOCIÉTÉ RADIO-CANADA

insurances provided by
JONES BROWN INC

legal services
Me DENISE DUSSAULT
Me DANIEL LAFORTUNE
Me CAROLINE LEDUC


picture post-production
B.O.A. VIDEOFILMKUNST
VISION GLOBALE

sound post-production
AUDIO Z


a BCE FILMS & MORE and CINE QUA NON MEDIA production

produced by BETTINA EHRHARDT (BCE)
MICHEL OUELLETTE (CQNM)


in co-production with

THE NATIONAL FILM BOARD OF CANADA,
COLETTE LOUMÈDE, producer

ZDF THEATERKANAL
DIETER SCHNEIDER, commissioning editor

in collaboration with

RADIO-CANADA
ANDRE BÉRAULD, director, dramas and feature films
SUZANNE HÉNAUT, creative head, dramas and feature length movies

ARTV
ELISABETH PARADIS, head of project

MEZZO


a film by BETTINA EHRHARDT




 
© 2010 | drucken | suchen